Youth Baseball Rosters

Rosters for 2022 Little League Baseball .
1. Team Elwell
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Dan Elwell-Head Coach
 
Conrad W.
Hudson G.
Asher E.
Beau J.
Jagger S.
Bentley D.
Brantley J.
Legend C.
Lincoln F.
Tiger Joe A.
Lucas M.
Owen B.
 
5. Team Van Becelaere
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Jimmy Van Becelaere-Head Coach
 
Baylon R.
Lane V.
jepson s.
Alexander M.
Jude D.
Anthony F.
Levi W.
Abbott N.
Callum N.
Kairyk C.
Andrew C.
Shepard S.
 
9. Team Taylor
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Garrett Taylor-Head Coach
 
Tucker T.
Lukas T.
Rydyn B.
Hudson W.
Nolan H.
Colton M.
Jackson L.
Grayson T.
Dominic T.
William H.
Rayden S.
 
3. Team Dalton
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Nathan Dalton-Head Coach
 
Jacob S.
Owen H.
Izaiah H.
Solomon K.
Dylan B.
Cole H.
Beckham P.
Beckett C.
Brady D.
Liam C.
Elijah E.
Zaidyn H.
 
7. Team Hefley
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Cody Hefley-Head Coach
 
Jackson S.
Camdyn H.
Sawyer M.
Brantley D.
Cooper C.
Grayson E.
Brantley C.
Dylan D.
Jay W.
jayden c.
Evan A.
 
1. Team Oglesby
Minors 9-10
Coach: Alex Hines-Assistant Coach
 
Bryar W.
Colton C.
Dakota K.
Chaz C.
Bruin D.
George H.
Jaxen B.
Orrin F.
Kohen S.
Skyler A.
Brayden O.
Joey G.
 
5. Team Morris
Minors 9-10
Coach: Jeff Morris-Head Coach
 
Seth L.
Axton S.
Sawyer S.
Tristan L.
Kameron C.
Baylor B.
Maddox M.
Gage T.
Nash B.
Grady E.
Collin W.
 
9. Team Cupp
Minors 9-10
Coach: Mike Cupp-Head Coach
 
Ainsley T.
Berliew D.
Paxton R.
Brantley K.
Ryker M.
BAYLOR H.
Grayson B.
Zabe C.
Joey K.
xavier c.
Jace T.
 
3. Team Shull
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Landon J.
Tyler S.
Michael V.
Truett A.
Brody S.
Finnegan G.
Damian S.
Peyton G.
Johnathan T.
wyatt l.
 
7. Team Robinson
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Paxten P.
Brayton R.
James V.
Brody J.
Kayel B.
Camdyn M.
Zane B.
Beckett L.
Thomas P.
Ethan E.
 
2. Team Schade
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Isaac Schade-Head Coach, TYLER DILL-Assistant Coach, Elijah Dally-Assistant Coach
 
Carson W.
Hudson W.
Jahaven C.
OWEN D.
Hollace J.
Paxton S.
Keller D.
Joseph M.
Kirch S.
Harrison H.
Cruz M.
Hendrix H.
 
6. Team Blackford
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Brian Blackford-Head Coach, Chad Schmidt-Assistant Coach, Marisa Blackford-Assistant Coach
 
Will R.
Rome H.
Archibald W.
Lukas M.
Aaryn M.
Camden B.
Hawke F.
Alex S.
Henry Y.
Benjamin C.
Aiden W.
Brody F.
 
10. Team Palone
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Tucker Palone-Head Coach
 
Lukas R.
Corbyn P.
Dante J.
Brody F.
Stetson L.
Rolen H.
Carl E.
Zeke C.
Trigg W.
Cash L.
Elias M.
Tripp R.
 
4. Team Thompson
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Grant Thompson-Head Coach
 
Triston A.
Samuel L.
Caleb G.
Jaxen R.
Ayden M.
Reece J.
Conner J.
Jozef R.
Jaxson K.
Greyson T.
Noah J.
Jett W.
 
8. Team Derryberry
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Jonathon Derryberry-Head Coach
 
Brinkly J.
Lawson R.
Eli D.
Mason G.
Carson I.
Logan D.
Miles D.
Bo H.
Dallas P.
Bentley M.
Zhaiden J.
 
2. Team Brashears
Minors 9-10
Coach: Ryan Brashears-Head Coach
 
Richard F.
Kellen T.
Jax G.
Caden B.
Connor G.
Bently P.
Asher P.
Joshua R.
Chett W.
RJ D.
Hunter B.
Brantley R.
 
6. Team Marshall
Minors 9-10
Coach: Jason Marshall-Head Coach
 
Max S.
Ace B.
Gavin M.
Jimmy D.
Sutton C.
Breckyn h.
Riley Z.
Joel B.
Rylan C.
Kellen L.
Knox L.
 
10. Team Moore
Minors 9-10
Coach: Richard Moore-Head Coach
 
Isaac S.
Crew P.
Jackson M.
Braxton S.
Clerek C.
Jacob H.
Maddox R.
Keegan S.
Cj W.
Liam R.
levi S.
Camden M.
 
4. Team Hulstine
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Peyton W.
Andrew B.
Aiden C.
Brock H.
eli e.
Bratie H.
Drake D.
Logan S.
Lane H.
Jacob H.
 
1. Team Maggard
Junior/Senior 13-16
Coach:
 
Quentin C.
Jonas I.
Tanner H.
Harris O.
Preston M.
Micha L.
Logan D.
Keegan B.
Levi S.
Will C.
Hunter M.
 
3. Team Younger
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Eric Younger-Head Coach
 
Vito V.
Liam D.
Lucas E.
Kason C.
Cason P.
Layton P.
Hunter B.
Griffin F.
Memphis Y.
Judah M.
Beckham W.
Cruz F.
Maddux F.
 
7. Team Moore
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Richard Moore-Head Coach
 
Chase G.
Maddox M.
Finley M.
Franklin B.
Cohen S.
Wesley Z.
Montanna H.
Logan S.
Hunter B.
Parker H.
JT B.
Liam W.
 
1. Team Peak
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Matt Peak-Head Coach
 
Tyler S.
Kase P.
Knox W.
Madden M.
Asher S.
Brenton C.
Dax D.
Landon B.
Grayson G.
Phoenix M.
Oakley H.
 
5. Team Eck
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Anthony Eck-Head Coach
 
Braydyn E.
Noah C.
Hendrix J.
Ryker B.
Kavyn H.
Isaac W.
Asher B.
Lucas M.
Xylin P.
Caleb C.
Landyn D.
Judge A.
 
9. Team Johnson
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: justin johnson-Head Coach
 
Jackson J.
Draydon P.
Jack T.
Davis M.
Chance T.
J'Alan R.
Landon M.
Wyatt M.
Gabe H.
Cullen L.
Carter P.
 
3. Team Taylor
Minors 9-10
Coach:
 
Justus S.
Kaleb T.
Ty T.
Cade C.
Colby T.
Tylan T.
Ethan K.
Locke R.
Zaiden G.
Draetyn W.
Colt H.
 
7. Team Kloer
Minors 9-10
Coach: Shaun Kloer-Head Coach
 
Zachary A.
ransom b.
Eli S.
Ezra H.
Graham D.
KAIDEN W.
Drew K.
Alex B.
Rowan B.
Maddox L.
Levi H.
Isaiah P.
 
1. Team Stiffler
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Slade S.
Ethan C.
Laken J.
Kason D.
Rilyn M.
Lincoln K.
Drake C.
Duncan M.
Colson F.
Keegan T.
 
5. Team Korth
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Joaquin E.
Bryce S.
Jaxon K.
Urijah H.
Javen H.
Braydon K.
David D.
John (JT) C.
Ethan H.
 
2. Team Lance
Junior/Senior 13-16
Coach:
 
Andrew M.
Carson W.
Ryder S.
Daxon S.
Jonathon W.
Ryan L.
Corbin S.
Conner L.
Laken F.
Jerney S.
Jamison R.
Kade P.
Landon P.
 
4. Team Gratton
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Matt Gratton-Head Coach
 
Cole G.
Bryson J.
Brady D.
Luca L.
Cole H.
Blake R.
Corvin R.
Dawson P.
Baker L.
Hunter J.
Hudsyn M.
AVERY W.
 
8. Team Wallace
Tee Ball 5-6
Coach: Travis Wallace-Head Coach
 
Rivengton S.
Jett F.
Owen R.
Gunnar S.
Tucker W.
Nolan H.
Gunner N.
Paxton J.
Ford C.
Aiden L.
Lincoln G.
Caynon Y.
 
2. Team Blackford
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Brian Blackford-Head Coach
 
Brodie H.
Chipper H.
Cason B.
Kaenan S.
Corbin C.
Andrew D.
Paxton C.
Thayer F.
Mickel H.
Cooper M.
Collin M.
 
6. Team Clark
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Eric Clark-Head Coach
 
Dominic V.
Kyzer C.
Maverick L.
Jaxtyn S.
Grey T.
Noah K.
Emmett N.
Kirkley L.
Kasyn M.
Elijah R.
Aiden L.
 
10. Team Pink
Farm Club 7-8
Coach: Brian Pink-Head Coach
 
Abel L.
Greyson A.
Joseph A.
Kobi C.
Royal S.
Jeremy N.
Avin S.
Asher S.
Benjamin "Ben" B.
Sage B.
Malachi P.
 
4. Team Eads
Minors 9-10
Coach:
 
Maximus B.
Barrett L.
Broderick J.
Jett S.
Conlin E.
Harlan E.
Cooper M.
Abraham W.
Huntlee V.
Brayden B.
Jaxon N.
 
8. Team Defazio
Minors 9-10
Coach: Michael Defazio-Head Coach
 
Kael C.
Toby C.
L'shaun C.
Carson D.
Elijah W.
Zaeden H.
Brecken C.
Hunter D.
Corbin N.
Owen E.
Benjamin Y.
 
2. Team Woodmansee
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Macoy M.
Drake H.
Max W.
Creed S.
Kross F.
Wyatt S.
Fisher T.
Brett M.
Dayton C.
Kyler J.
 
6. Team Doennig
Majors 11-12
Coach:
 
Turner D.
Kayden S.
Anthony E.
Konnar C.
Oakley S.
Jay S.
Colby R.
Joshua Y.
Kamden N.
J. "Cylis" F.